(#112) 24 November 2015, Vol.2, No.26 > ‘FINALLY
[…] penalty for anyone found in violation of the proper disposal of any given solid
waste; as seen in: WVC §33-7-2, ‘Each person occupying
a residence…must be able to provide proof to the Division of Environmental
Protection that his solid waste was disposed of at an approved solid waste
facility’, or in an otherwise lawful manner. (Bold & Underline emphasis). See also that enforcement is relegated only
to the DEP, 33CSR7.2, et
seq., thus the Plaintiff seems to be unlawfully usurping the lawful
authority of the DEP & PSC.
5. On p.4, ‘Plt’s
Motion’, the Plaintiff also references W.Va. Code §22C-4-8, whereby it states “or (ii) proper disposal at an approved
solid waste facility or in an otherwise
lawful manner”. (Bold
emphasis). At no time or place in any of
its MGDRs to date does the Plaintiff define its interpretation of what “an
otherwise lawful manner” means to them particularly when State Law EXEMPTS all those that compost, recycle