Thursday, January 21, 2016
[…] (Bold & Underline emphasis).  See also that enforcement is relegated only to the DEP, 33CSR7.2, et seq., thus the Plaintiff seems to be unlawfully usurping the lawful authority of the DEP & PSC.


            5.  On p.4, ‘Plt’s Motion’, the Plaintiff also references W.Va. Code §22C-4-8, whereby it states “or (ii) proper disposal at an approved solid waste facility or in an otherwise lawful manner”.  (Bold emphasis).