01 MAYDAY 2014, Vol.1, No.39 > FIGHTING
[…] Laws, since Respondent omits sections of the State Laws it wishes to ignore,
and actually does ignore in its MGDR & CLSWCP – while your Joint-Petitioners at the same time assert that they are
following the State Laws – in spite of the fact that the Respondent is refusing
to accept elements of the State Laws.
These disparities constitute genuine issues of material fact never ruled
upon at hearings by the Eleventh Circuit Court and found wanton in the Final
Order of 13 October 2013, written by the counsel of the ‘collections-agency’.
‘Free
Day’
·
WVC §22-15-7. Special provision for residential solid waste disposal.
“All commercial and public landfills shall establish and publish a yearly schedule providing for one day per month on which a person not in the business of hauling or disposing of solid waste may dispose of, in a landfill, an amount of residential solid waste, up to one pick-up truckload or its equivalent, free of all charges and fees.”