Thursday, May 1, 2014
[…] These disparities constitute genuine issues of material fact never ruled upon at hearings by the Eleventh Circuit Court and found wanton in the Final Order of 13 October 2013, written by the counsel of the ‘collections-agency’.

‘Free Day’

·        WVC §22-15-7. Special provision for residential solid waste disposal.
“All commercial and public landfills shall establish and publish a yearly schedule providing for one day per month on which a person not in the business of hauling or disposing of solid waste may dispose of, in a landfill, an amount of residential solid waste, up to one pick-up truckload or its equivalent, free of all charges and fees.”

·        WVC §22-15-11, Solid Waste Management Act:
(a)    Imposition. – A solid waste assessment fee is hereby imposed upon the disposal of
solid waste at any solid waste disposal facility in this state in the amount of one dollar and seventy-five cents per ton or part thereof of solid waste;